Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Kids 14 & Under Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2ANDERSON FOGLE
2 3WILSON COWART
3 4BEN DAVIS
4 5MADDEN ROGERS
5 7ROBERT DAVIS
6 6VINCENT HALL
2
40+ Ebuggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC PREVOST
2 2JOHN BERNARD JR.
3 4ERNEST JANNUZZI
4 5CHARLES MIMS
5 6MARK CONNER
6 7ROGER COWART
7 8MIKE DELAY
8 9COREY MCELVEEN
9 10CHUCK NESMITH
10 11JOE THAXTON
11 12VIC ALIPRANDO
3
Intermediate E-Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE SHERIDAN
2 2MICHAEL HINE
3 3SANDY NARRINGTON
4 4DOMINIC ALIPRANDO
5 5JAY AMANTI
6 6NATE ROGERS
7 7JOKER SNYDER
8 8ROBERT DAVIS
9 9BRIAN CORLEY
4
Intermediate E-Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM SHERIDAN
2 2DREW SINGER
3 3BRAD CORLEY
4 4GRANT NEWMAN
5 5ROBERT WILLARD
6 6VINCENT HALL
7 7CHRIS METZGER
8 8CARLOS HUGHES
9 9CODY CORLEY
5
Intermediate E-Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE THAXTON
2 2MARK CONNER
3 3ALEX SHINN
4 4DUSTIN PRATT
5 5ROBERT DAVIS
6 6WILSON COWART
7 7LUKAS WILLARD
8 8BEN AKERS
6
Expert Ebuggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT ANDRESEN
2 2PATRICK ROSSITER
3 3RON ALLEN
4 4JASON BOOKO
5 5REGGIE TONGUE
6 6DAVID OLSEN
7 7BLAKE MCCREA
8 8STEPHEN WOOD
9 9COREY MCELVEEN
10 10LOGAN COWICK
11 11RYAN DAZE
7
Open Etruggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN ABBOTT
2 2ERIC PREVOST
3 3DAVID OLSEN
4 4ERNEST JANNUZZI
8
Expert Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE NARRINGTON
2 2TIM HOBBS
3 3CADE BURNETTE
4 4KIARRA HOLD
5 5MIKE DELAY
6 6MATT ANDRESEN
7 7DREW SINGER
8 8RYAN DAZE
9 9JONATHAN ANGLIN
9
Intermediate Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS METZGER
2 2JOKER SNYDER
3 3ANDY FOGLE
4 4JAY AMANTI
5 8MARK WEST
6 5BUBBA HIGH
7 6DUSTIN PRATT
8 7CARLOS HUGHES
9 9BLAKE SHERIDAN
10 10NATE ROGERS
11 11MICHAEL HINE
10
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID OLSEN
2 2COLE OGDEN
3 3REGGIE TONGUE
4 4LOGAN COWICK
5 5CADE BURNETTE
6 6PATRICK ROSSITER
7 7MATT ANDRESEN
11
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JB STEVE
2 2JASON BOOKO
3 3BLAKE MCCREA
4 4TIM HOBBS
5 5RON ALLEN
6 6MIKE HILL
7 7KIARRA HOLD
8 8RYAN DAZE
12
40+ Nitro Buggy 2 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1
12
40+ Nitro Buggy 2 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUBBA HIGH
2 2CHUCK NESMITH
3 3CHARLES MIMS
4 4JB STEVE
5 5MIKE DELAY
6 6STEVE NARRINGTON
7 7VIC ALIPRANDO
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Augusta Rc Supercross
Registrations Entries: 101
Drivers: 62
Total Race Laps 3,617
Total Race Time 40 hours, 28 minutes, 9 seconds
close X