Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Kids 14 & Under Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILSON COWART 1 0 [0]
2 2ANDERSON FOGLE 2 2 [2]
3 3MADDEN ROGERS 3 3 [3]
4 4BEN DAVIS 4 4 [4]
5 6VINCENT HALL
6 7ROBERT DAVIS
2
40+ Ebuggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BERNARD JR. 1 0 [0]
2 3MIKE DELAY 3 3 [3]
3 4ERNEST JANNUZZI 4 4 [4]
4 5ERIC PREVOST 5 5 [5]
5 6MARK CONNER 6 6 [6]
6 7CHARLES MIMS
7 8JOE THAXTON
8 9ROGER COWART
9 10COREY MCELVEEN
10 11CHUCK NESMITH
11 12VIC ALIPRANDO
3
Intermediate E-Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CODY CORLEY 19 19 [19]
2 2BRAD CORLEY 20 20 [20]
3 3GRANT NEWMAN 21 21 [21]
4 4LUKAS WILLARD 22 22 [22]
5 5SANDY NARRINGTON 23 23 [23]
6 6TIM SHERIDAN 24 24 [24]
7 7BEN AKERS 25 25 [25]
8 8BLAKE SHERIDAN 26 26 [26]
9 9ROBBY BROWN
4
Intermediate E-Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT DAVIS
2 2WILSON COWART 11 11 [11]
3 3MARK CONNER 12 12 [12]
4 4JAY AMANTI 13 13 [13]
5 5BRIAN CORLEY 14 14 [14]
6 6VINCENT HALL 15 15 [15]
7 7JOE THAXTON 16 16 [16]
8 8ROBERT WILLARD 17 17 [17]
9 9ALEX SHINN 18 18 [18]
5
Intermediate E-Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOMINIC ALIPRANDO 1 0 [0]
2 2CARLOS HUGHES 2 2 [2]
3 3JOKER SNYDER 3 3 [3]
4 4NATE ROGERS 4 4 [4]
5 5MICHAEL HINE 5 5 [5]
6 6DUSTIN PRATT 6 6 [6]
7 7DREW SINGER 7 7 [7]
8 8CHRIS METZGER 8 8 [8]
6
Expert Ebuggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REGGIE TONGUE 1 0 [0]
2 2JASON BOOKO 2 2 [2]
3 3STEPHEN WOOD 3 3 [3]
4 4PATRICK ROSSITER 4 4 [4]
5 5DAVID OLSEN 5 5 [5]
6 6BLAKE MCCREA 6 6 [6]
7 7RYAN DAZE
8 8LOGAN COWICK
9 9RON ALLEN
10 10COREY MCELVEEN
11 11MATT ANDRESEN
7
Open Etruggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN ABBOTT 1 0 [0]
2 2DAVID OLSEN 2 2 [2]
3 3ERNEST JANNUZZI 3 3 [3]
4 4ERIC PREVOST 4 4 [4]
8
Expert Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM HOBBS 1 0 [0]
2 2KIARRA HOLD 2 2 [2]
3 3RYAN DAZE 3 3 [3]
4 4MIKE DELAY 4 4 [4]
5 5STEVE NARRINGTON 5 5 [5]
6 6CADE BURNETTE 6 6 [6]
7 7MATT ANDRESEN 7 6 [6]
8 8DREW SINGER
9 9JONATHAN ANGLIN
9
Intermediate Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS METZGER 1 0 [0]
2 2MARK WEST 2 2 [2]
3 3JOKER SNYDER 3 3 [3]
4 4BUBBA HIGH 4 4 [4]
5 5MICHAEL HINE 5 5 [5]
6 6NATE ROGERS 6 6 [6]
7 7JAY AMANTI
8 8ANDY FOGLE
9 9DUSTIN PRATT
10 10CARLOS HUGHES
11 11BLAKE SHERIDAN
10
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE HILL 9 9 [9]
2 2KIARRA HOLD 10 10 [10]
3 3TIM HOBBS 11 11 [11]
4 4BLAKE MCCREA 12 12 [12]
5 5JB STEVE 13 13 [13]
6 6RYAN DAZE 14 14 [14]
7 7MATT ANDRESEN 15 15 [15]
11
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLE OGDEN 1 0 [0]
2 2RON ALLEN 2 2 [2]
3 3PATRICK ROSSITER 3 3 [3]
4 4CADE BURNETTE 4 4 [4]
5 5LOGAN COWICK 5 5 [5]
6 6REGGIE TONGUE 6 6 [6]
7 7DAVID OLSEN 7 7 [7]
8 8JASON BOOKO 8 8 [8]
12
40+ Nitro Buggy 2 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1
12
40+ Nitro Buggy 2 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUBBA HIGH
2 2CHUCK NESMITH
3 3CHARLES MIMS
4 4JB STEVE
5 5MIKE DELAY
6 6STEVE NARRINGTON
7 7VIC ALIPRANDO
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Augusta Rc Supercross
Registrations Entries: 101
Drivers: 62
Total Race Laps 3,617
Total Race Time 40 hours, 28 minutes, 9 seconds
close X