Mains Race Lineup
1
Intermediate E-Buggy C-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CODY CORLEY 21 19 (1)
2 2SANDY NARRINGTON 22 20 (2)
3 3LUKAS WILLARD 23 21 (2)
4 4GRANT NEWMAN 24 21 (1)
5 5TIM SHERIDAN 25 22 (2)
6 6ROBBY BROWN 26 25 (2)
2
Kids 14 & Under Novice A-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILSON COWART 1 0 (2)
2 2ANDERSON FOGLE 2 2 (1)
3 3BEN DAVIS 3 2 (2)
4 4MADDEN ROGERS 4 3 (1)
5 6ROBERT DAVIS
6 7VINCENT HALL
3
Expert Nitro Truggy A-Main
Length: 25:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CADE BURNETTE 1 0 (2)
2 2TIM HOBBS 2 0 (1)
3 3KIARRA HOLD 3 2 (1)
4 4RYAN DAZE 4 3 (2)
5 5STEVE NARRINGTON 5 4 (2)
6 6MIKE DELAY 6 4 (1)
7 7MATT ANDRESEN 7 6 (1)
8 8DREW SINGER
9 9JONATHAN ANGLIN
4
Intermediate E-Buggy B-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT DAVIS 11 9 (2)
2 2ALEX SHINN 12 10 (2)
3 3VINCENT HALL 13 11 (2)
4 4WILSON COWART 14 11 (1)
5 5JAY AMANTI 15 13 (1)
6 6BRIAN CORLEY 16 14 (1)
7 7JOE THAXTON 17 14 (2)
8 8ROBERT WILLARD 18 16 (2)
9 9BEN AKERS 19 17 (2)
10 10BLAKE SHERIDAN 20 18 (2)
11 11GRANT NEWMAN Bump-Up
12 12ROBBY BROWN Bump-Up
5
Expert Nitro Buggy B-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KIARRA HOLD 11 8 (2)
2 2TIM HOBBS 12 9 (2)
3 3RYAN DAZE 13 10 (2)
4 4JB STEVE 14 12 (2)
5 5MATT ANDRESEN 15 15 (1)
6
40+ Ebuggy A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BERNARD JR. 1 0 (2)
2 3COREY MCELVEEN 3 3 (2)
3 4MIKE DELAY 4 3 (1)
4 5ERNEST JANNUZZI 5 4 (1)
5 6ERIC PREVOST 6 5 (1)
6 7CHUCK NESMITH 7 6 (2)
7 8MARK CONNER 8 6 (1)
8 9CHARLES MIMS 9 7 (1)
9 10JOE THAXTON 10 8 (1)
10 11ROGER COWART 11 9 (1)
11 12VIC ALIPRANDO
7
Open Etruggy A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN ABBOTT 1 0 (2)
2 2DAVID OLSEN 2 2 (2)
3 3ERNEST JANNUZZI 3 3 (1)
4 4ERIC PREVOST 4 4 (2)
8
Intermediate E-Buggy A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOKER SNYDER 1 0 (2)
2 2DOMINIC ALIPRANDO 2 0 (1)
3 3CARLOS HUGHES 3 2 (1)
4 4MICHAEL HINE 4 3 (2)
5 5NATE ROGERS 5 4 (1)
6 6MARK CONNER 6 5 (2)
7 7CHRIS METZGER 7 6 (2)
8 8DUSTIN PRATT 8 6 (1)
9 9DREW SINGER 9 7 (1)
10 10BRAD CORLEY 10 8 (2)
11 11ROBERT DAVIS Bump-Up
12 12GRANT NEWMAN Bump-Up
9
Expert Ebuggy A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK ROSSITER 1 0 (2)
2 2REGGIE TONGUE 2 0 (1)
3 3JASON BOOKO 3 2 (1)
4 4LOGAN COWICK 4 2 (2)
5 5COREY MCELVEEN 5 3 (2)
6 6STEPHEN WOOD 6 3 (1)
7 7BLAKE MCCREA 7 4 (2)
8 8DAVID OLSEN 8 5 (1)
9 9RYAN DAZE 9 7 (1)
10 10RON ALLEN 10 9 (1)
11 11MATT ANDRESEN 11 11 (1)
10
Expert Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 25:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLE OGDEN 1 0 (1)
2 2PATRICK ROSSITER 2 2 (2)
3 3RON ALLEN 3 2 (1)
4 4LOGAN COWICK 4 3 (2)
5 5CADE BURNETTE 5 4 (1)
6 6MIKE HILL 6 5 (2)
7 7REGGIE TONGUE 7 6 (1)
8 8DAVID OLSEN 8 6 (2)
9 9BLAKE MCCREA 9 7 (2)
10 10JASON BOOKO 10 8 (1)
11 11KIARRA HOLD Bump-Up
12 12RYAN DAZE Bump-Up
11
Intermediate Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS METZGER 1 0 (1)
2 2JOKER SNYDER 2 0 (2)
3 3MARK WEST 3 2 (1)
4 4BUBBA HIGH 4 2 (2)
5 5MICHAEL HINE 5 5 (1)
6 6NATE ROGERS 6 5 (2)
7 7JAY AMANTI 7 7 (2)
8 8DUSTIN PRATT 8 8 (2)
9 9ANDY FOGLE 9 8 (1)
10 10BLAKE SHERIDAN 10 9 (2)
11 11CARLOS HUGHES 10 9 (2)
12
40+ Ebuggy A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BERNARD JR. 1 0 (2)
2 3COREY MCELVEEN 3 3 (2)
3 4MIKE DELAY 4 3 (1)
4 5ERNEST JANNUZZI 5 4 (1)
5 6ERIC PREVOST 6 5 (1)
6 7CHUCK NESMITH 7 6 (2)
7 8MARK CONNER 8 6 (1)
8 9CHARLES MIMS 9 7 (1)
9 10JOE THAXTON 10 8 (1)
10 11ROGER COWART 11 9 (1)
11 12VIC ALIPRANDO
13
Open Etruggy A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN ABBOTT 1 0 (2)
2 2DAVID OLSEN 2 2 (2)
3 3ERNEST JANNUZZI 3 3 (1)
4 4ERIC PREVOST 4 4 (2)
14
Intermediate E-Buggy A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOKER SNYDER 1 0 (2)
2 2DOMINIC ALIPRANDO 2 0 (1)
3 3CARLOS HUGHES 3 2 (1)
4 4MICHAEL HINE 4 3 (2)
5 5NATE ROGERS 5 4 (1)
6 6MARK CONNER 6 5 (2)
7 7CHRIS METZGER 7 6 (2)
8 8DUSTIN PRATT 8 6 (1)
9 9DREW SINGER 9 7 (1)
10 10BRAD CORLEY 10 8 (2)
11 11ROBERT DAVIS Bump-Up
12 12GRANT NEWMAN Bump-Up
15
Expert Ebuggy A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK ROSSITER 1 0 (2)
2 2REGGIE TONGUE 2 0 (1)
3 3JASON BOOKO 3 2 (1)
4 4LOGAN COWICK 4 2 (2)
5 5COREY MCELVEEN 5 3 (2)
6 6STEPHEN WOOD 6 3 (1)
7 7BLAKE MCCREA 7 4 (2)
8 8DAVID OLSEN 8 5 (1)
9 9RYAN DAZE 9 7 (1)
10 10RON ALLEN 10 9 (1)
11 11MATT ANDRESEN 11 11 (1)
16
40+ Nitro Buggy 2 A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1
16
40+ Nitro Buggy 2 A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BUBBA HIGH
2 2CHARLES MIMS
3 3CHUCK NESMITH
4 4JB STEVE
5 5STEVE NARRINGTON
6 6VIC ALIPRANDO
7 7MIKE DELAY
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Augusta Rc Supercross
Registrations Entries: 101
Drivers: 62
Total Race Laps 3,617
Total Race Time 40 hours, 28 minutes, 9 seconds
close X