Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
21.5 Handout Independent Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OWEN SIMMONS 1 0 [0] 10/5:29.071
2 2AJ REYNOLDS 2 2 [2] 9/5:07.992
3 3MIKE THOMPSON 3 3 [3] 8/5:16.345
4 4CHASE HOLLIBAUGH
5 5JOHN NEWCOMBE 2 2 [2] 6/5:25.479
6 6TYLER DIAZ
2
Expert 17.5 2wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACHARY SCHMIDT 9 10 [10] 9/5:19.584
2 2DERIC LLANO 10 11 [11] 9/5:22.218
3 3STEVE HOLLIBAUGH 11 12 [12] 8/5:04.529
4 4RICHARD LOUIS 12 13 [13] 8/5:10.154
5 5JOHNATHON HAMMOCK 13 14 [14] 7/5:02.629
6 6BRUCE BROWN 14 15 [15] 1/55.683
7 7DUSTIN SHERMAN 15 0/0.000
3
Expert 17.5 2wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM SHERMAN 1 0 [0] 10/5:06.903
2 2KENNY SETSER 2 2 [2] 10/5:07.505
3 3JUSTIN SHERMAN 3 3 [3] 10/5:11.944
4 4REUBEN DIAZ 4 4 [4] 10/5:13.897
5 5DUSTIN SPALLONE 5 5 [5] 10/5:13.944
6 6MARK CROXFORD 6 6 [6] 10/5:19.045
7 7JOSEPH BAIO 7 7 [7] 10/5:27.707
8 8DALTON HASHBARGER 8 8 [8] 10/5:28.886
4
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEE SETSER 1 0 [0] 11/5:10.116
2 2JULIEN OLIVERAS 2 2 [2] 11/5:21.218
3 3JASON RUONA 3 3 [3] 11/5:23.212
4 4PAUL WYNN 4 4 [4] 10/5:04.155
5 5STEPHEN HERNANDEZ 5 5 [5] 9/5:08.155
6 6JOSHUA VICIDOMINI 6 6 [6] 9/5:26.526
5
13.5+ Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM SHERMAN 1 0 [0] 10/5:27.712
2 2JUSTIN SHERMAN 2 2 [2] 9/5:21.385
3 3STEVE HOLLIBAUGH 3 3 [3] 8/5:10.082
4 4DUSTIN SPALLONE 4 4 [4] 7/5:18.817
5 5SHAWN SCHMIDT 5 5 [5] 0/0.000
6 6DUSTIN SHERMAN 6 5 [5] 0/0.000
6
17.5 Independent Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OWEN SIMMONS 1 0 [0] 9/5:08.660
2 2AJ REYNOLDS 2 2 [2] 9/5:20.838
3 3TEDDY DAVIS 3 3 [3] 8/5:21.640
4 4JOHNATHON HAMMOCK 4 4 [4] 8/5:41.119
5 5JOHNNY . 5 5 [5] 3/4:40.988
6 6RICHARD LOUIS 6 6 [6] 0/0.000
7 7HANS HYPOLITE 7 6 [6] 0/0.000
7
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN SHERMAN 1 0 [0] 11/5:11.078
2 2NELSON GARCIA 2 2 [2] 11/5:12.570
3 3TOM SHERMAN 3 3 [3] 11/5:18.087
4 4AJ REYNOLDS 4 4 [4] 11/5:26.622
5 5MARK CROXFORD 5 5 [5] 10/5:03.169
6 6DERIC LLANO 6 6 [6] 10/5:18.128
7 7JADER LOPEZ 7 7 [7] 9/5:05.137
8 8WILFREDO BERNABE 8 8 [8] 7/5:00.351
8
4wd Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JARED COOPER 8 8 [8] 10/5:22.141
2 2PAK LEE 9 9 [9] 10/5:25.244
3 3JOHN HANCOCK 10 10 [10] 8/5:30.326
4 4JOSEPH BAIO 11 11 [11] 7/5:16.810
5 5ROBERT ROMANO 12 12 [12] 6/2:50.454
6 6DANIELLE OUKO 13 13 [13] 5/3:32.758
9
4wd Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEE SETSER 1 0 [0] 12/5:09.588
2 2JULIEN OLIVERAS 2 2 [2] 12/5:22.959
3 3JASON RUONA 3 3 [3] 11/5:06.872
4 4FELIX LAW 4 4 [4] 11/5:12.948
5 5NEIL KARAM 5 5 [5] 11/5:27.944
6 6STEPHEN HERNANDEZ 6 6 [6] 10/5:07.917
7 7JOSHUA VICIDOMINI 7 7 [7] 10/5:09.959
10
17.5 Independent Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OWEN SIMMONS 1 0 [0] 9/5:22.270
2 2SHAWN SCHMIDT 2 2 [2] 8/5:33.102
3 3HANS HYPOLITE 3 3 [3] 7/5:28.574
4 4ANDY HOLTZ 4 4 [4] 6/5:02.094
5 5DANIELLE OUKO 5 5 [5] 6/5:03.065
6 6TEDDY DAVIS 6 6 [6] 4/5:10.028
7 7JO JO 9 7 [7] 0/0.000
8 8RICHARD LOUIS 8 7 [7] 0/0.000
9 9BRUCE BROWN
10 10JOHNNY .
11 11DAVE HYPOLITE
12 12DJ .
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chehaw Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 76
Drivers: 46
Total Race Laps 1,702
Total Race Time 16 hours, 5 minutes, 37 seconds
close X