Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEILWONE HENRY
2 2CAYDEN HOLLIBAUGH
3 3CHASE HOLLIBAUGH
4 4GAVIN WALDEN
5 5JACK ECK
6 6JOSHUA GORDON
7 7KRISTYN MONGE
2
21.5 Handout Independent Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRACEY PROCTOR
2 2OWEN SIMMONS
3 3SCOTT SETZER
4 4AJ REYNOLDS
3
Expert 17.5 2wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MITCH YORK
2 2KENNY SETSER
3 3DERIC LLANO
4 4TOM SHERMAN
5 5BOBBY IAFRATE
6 6TONY PLACANICA
7 7JAMIE LOVE
4
Expert 17.5 2wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN JENSEN
2 2STEVE HOLLIBAUGH
3 3JUSTIN JONES
4 4SEBASTIAN WALKER
5 5ZACHARY SCHMIDT
6 6RENE' BARTUM
7 7ANDY HOLTZ
5
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL WYNN
2 2JULIEN OLIVERAS
3 3DOUBLE D
6
4WD Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ED DEVLIN
2 2JAMIE LOVE
3 3CHRIS BURT
4 4JOHN BERNARD JR.
5 5FRANKIE APONTE
6 6JUSTIN JONES
7 7BRAD EASOM
8 8CHASE HOLLIBAUGH
9 9JASON DAVIS
7
17.5 Independent Shortcourse (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN SCHMIDT
2 2REGGIE PIERRESEAN
3 3JOHN NEWCOMBE
4 4OWEN SIMMONS
5 5TRACEY PROCTOR
6 6BOBBY IAFRATE
7 7FRANKIE APONTE
8 8SCOTT SETZER
8
13.5+ Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM SHERMAN
2 2SHAWN SCHMIDT
3 3JAMIE LOVE
4 4STEVE HOLLIBAUGH
9
17.5 Independent Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRANKIE APONTE
2 2KEVIN JENSEN
3 3SCOTT SETZER
4 4OWEN SIMMONS
5 5AJ REYNOLDS
6 6TRACEY PROCTOR
10
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM SHERMAN
2 2CHRIS BURT
3 3JOHN CANTO
4 4MITCH YORK
5 5BRAD EASOM
6 6JASON MONGE
7 7MICHAEL GORDON
11
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN JONES
2 2JASON DAVIS
3 3JUSTIN MONGE
4 4AJ REYNOLDS
5 5PATRICK BURT
6 6ANDY HOLTZ
7 7DERIC LLANO
12
Open 4WD SCT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL GORDON
2 2ED DEVLIN
3 3TONY PLACANICA
4 4GARRICK HJDMELAND
5 5FRANKIE APONTE
6 6JASON DAVIS
13
Open 4WD SCT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REGGIE PIERRESEAN
2 2RICH HOLLAND
3 3BRAD EASOM
4 4ANDY HOLTZ
5 5PATRICK BURT
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Newberry Rc
Registrations Entries: 80
Drivers: 44
Total Race Laps 2,248
Total Race Time 15 hours, 55 minutes, 43 seconds
close X