Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSHUA GORDON
2 2GAVIN WALDEN
3 3JACK ECK
4 4KRISTYN MONGE
5 5DEILWONE HENRY
6 6CHASE HOLLIBAUGH
7 7CAYDEN HOLLIBAUGH
2
21.5 Handout Independent Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OWEN SIMMONS
2 2SCOTT SETZER
3 3TRACEY PROCTOR
4 4AJ REYNOLDS
3
Expert 17.5 2wd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KENNY SETSER
2 2TOM SHERMAN
3 3BOBBY IAFRATE
4 4TONY PLACANICA
5 5MITCH YORK
6 6JAMIE LOVE
7 7DERIC LLANO
4
Expert 17.5 2wd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEBASTIAN WALKER
2 2ANDY HOLTZ
3 3RENE' BARTUM
4 4STEVE HOLLIBAUGH
5 5JUSTIN JONES
6 6KEVIN JENSEN
7 7ZACHARY SCHMIDT
5
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JULIEN OLIVERAS
2 2DOUBLE D
3 3PAUL WYNN
6
4WD Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BERNARD JR.
2 2JUSTIN JONES
3 3CHRIS BURT
4 4BRAD EASOM
5 5FRANKIE APONTE
6 6JAMIE LOVE
7 7ED DEVLIN
8 8CHASE HOLLIBAUGH
9 9JASON DAVIS
7
17.5 Independent Shortcourse (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRACEY PROCTOR
2 2OWEN SIMMONS
3 3BOBBY IAFRATE
4 4FRANKIE APONTE
5 5REGGIE PIERRESEAN
6 6SCOTT SETZER
7 7SHAWN SCHMIDT
8 8JOHN NEWCOMBE
8
13.5+ Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM SHERMAN
2 2STEVE HOLLIBAUGH
3 3JAMIE LOVE
4 4SHAWN SCHMIDT
9
17.5 Independent Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OWEN SIMMONS
2 2SCOTT SETZER
3 3TRACEY PROCTOR
4 4FRANKIE APONTE
5 5KEVIN JENSEN
6 6AJ REYNOLDS
10
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM SHERMAN
2 2CHRIS BURT
3 3BRAD EASOM
4 4MICHAEL GORDON
5 5MITCH YORK
6 6JASON MONGE
7 7JOHN CANTO
11
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN JONES
2 2DERIC LLANO
3 3PATRICK BURT
4 4AJ REYNOLDS
5 5ANDY HOLTZ
6 6JASON DAVIS
7 7JUSTIN MONGE
12
Open 4WD SCT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ED DEVLIN
2 2GARRICK HJDMELAND
3 3MICHAEL GORDON
4 4TONY PLACANICA
5 5JASON DAVIS
6 6FRANKIE APONTE
13
Open 4WD SCT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD EASOM
2 2REGGIE PIERRESEAN
3 3ANDY HOLTZ
4 4RICH HOLLAND
5 5PATRICK BURT
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Newberry Rc
Registrations Entries: 80
Drivers: 44
Total Race Laps 2,248
Total Race Time 15 hours, 55 minutes, 43 seconds
close X