Mains Race Lineup
1
Novice A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSHUA GORDON 1 0 (1)
2 2KRISTYN MONGE 2 0 (2)
3 3GAVIN WALDEN 3 2 (1)
4 4JACK ECK 4 2 (2)
5 5DEILWONE HENRY 5 4 (2)
6 6CHASE HOLLIBAUGH 6 5 (2)
7 7CAYDEN HOLLIBAUGH 7 7 (1)
2
Expert 17.5 2wd B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZACHARY SCHMIDT 9 7 (2)
2 2JUSTIN JONES 10 8 (1)
3 3TONY PLACANICA 11 9 (1)
4 4MITCH YORK 12 9 (2)
5 5JAMIE LOVE 13 10 (2)
6 6DERIC LLANO 14 14 (2)
3
13.5 4wd Buggy B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL GORDON 9 6 (1)
2 2PATRICK BURT 10 7 (1)
3 3JASON MONGE 11 9 (1)
4 4JUSTIN MONGE 12 10 (2)
5 5AJ REYNOLDS 13 10 (1)
6 6ANDY HOLTZ 14 12 (1)
4
21.5 Handout Independent Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OWEN SIMMONS 1 0 (1)
2 2TRACEY PROCTOR 2 2 (2)
3 3SCOTT SETZER 3 2 (1)
4 4AJ REYNOLDS 4 3 (2)
5
2wd Modified Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JULIEN OLIVERAS 1 0 (1)
2 2PAUL WYNN 2 2 (1)
3 3DOUBLE D
6
Expert 17.5 2wd A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KENNY SETSER 1 0 (1)
2 2SEBASTIAN WALKER 2 2 (1)
3 3TOM SHERMAN 3 2 (2)
4 4ANDY HOLTZ 4 3 (1)
5 5BOBBY IAFRATE 5 5 (1)
6 6KEVIN JENSEN 6 5 (2)
7 7RENE' BARTUM 7 6 (1)
8 8STEVE HOLLIBAUGH 8 7 (1)
9 9ZACHARY SCHMIDT Bump-Up
10 10JUSTIN JONES Bump-Up
7
4WD Stadium Truck A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BERNARD JR. 1 0 (2)
2 2JASON DAVIS 2 2 (2)
3 3JUSTIN JONES 3 2 (1)
4 4CHRIS BURT 4 3 (2)
5 5BRAD EASOM 5 4 (2)
6 6JAMIE LOVE 6 5 (2)
7 7FRANKIE APONTE 7 5 (1)
8 8ED DEVLIN 8 6 (2)
9 9CHASE HOLLIBAUGH 9 8 (1)
8
17.5 Independent Shortcourse A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRACEY PROCTOR 1 0 (1)
2 2OWEN SIMMONS 2 2 (1)
3 3BOBBY IAFRATE 3 3 (1)
4 4FRANKIE APONTE 4 3 (2)
5 5SCOTT SETZER 5 4 (2)
6 6REGGIE PIERRESEAN 6 5 (1)
7 7JOHN NEWCOMBE 7 7 (2)
8 8SHAWN SCHMIDT 8 7 (1)
9
13.5+ Stadium Truck A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM SHERMAN 1 0 (1)
2 2STEVE HOLLIBAUGH 2 0 (2)
3 3JAMIE LOVE 3 2 (2)
4 4SHAWN SCHMIDT 4 3 (2)
10
17.5 Independent Truck A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OWEN SIMMONS 1 0 (1)
2 2SCOTT SETZER 2 0 (2)
3 3AJ REYNOLDS 3 2 (2)
4 4TRACEY PROCTOR 4 3 (1)
5 5FRANKIE APONTE 5 4 (1)
6 6KEVIN JENSEN 6 5 (1)
11
13.5 4wd Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM SHERMAN 1 0 (1)
2 2JASON DAVIS 2 2 (2)
3 3CHRIS BURT 3 2 (1)
4 4JOHN CANTO 4 3 (2)
5 5JUSTIN JONES 5 3 (1)
6 6DERIC LLANO 6 4 (1)
7 7MITCH YORK 7 5 (2)
8 8BRAD EASOM 8 5 (1)
12
Open 4WD SCT A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD EASOM 1 0 (1)
2 2GARRICK HJDMELAND 2 2 (2)
3 3ED DEVLIN 3 2 (1)
4 4FRANKIE APONTE 4 3 (2)
5 5RICH HOLLAND 5 4 (2)
6 6REGGIE PIERRESEAN 6 4 (1)
7 7MICHAEL GORDON 7 5 (1)
8 8ANDY HOLTZ 8 6 (2)
9 9TONY PLACANICA 9 8 (1)
10 10JASON DAVIS 10 9 (1)
11 11PATRICK BURT 11 10 (1)
13
21.5 Handout Independent Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OWEN SIMMONS 1 0 (1)
2 2TRACEY PROCTOR 2 2 (2)
3 3SCOTT SETZER 3 2 (1)
4 4AJ REYNOLDS 4 3 (2)
14
2wd Modified Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JULIEN OLIVERAS 1 0 (1)
2 2PAUL WYNN 2 2 (1)
3 3DOUBLE D
15
Expert 17.5 2wd A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KENNY SETSER 1 0 (1)
2 2SEBASTIAN WALKER 2 2 (1)
3 3TOM SHERMAN 3 2 (2)
4 4ANDY HOLTZ 4 3 (1)
5 5BOBBY IAFRATE 5 5 (1)
6 6KEVIN JENSEN 6 5 (2)
7 7RENE' BARTUM 7 6 (1)
8 8STEVE HOLLIBAUGH 8 7 (1)
9 9ZACHARY SCHMIDT Bump-Up
10 10JUSTIN JONES Bump-Up
16
4WD Stadium Truck A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BERNARD JR. 1 0 (2)
2 2JASON DAVIS 2 2 (2)
3 3JUSTIN JONES 3 2 (1)
4 4CHRIS BURT 4 3 (2)
5 5BRAD EASOM 5 4 (2)
6 6JAMIE LOVE 6 5 (2)
7 7FRANKIE APONTE 7 5 (1)
8 8ED DEVLIN 8 6 (2)
9 9CHASE HOLLIBAUGH 9 8 (1)
17
17.5 Independent Shortcourse A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRACEY PROCTOR 1 0 (1)
2 2OWEN SIMMONS 2 2 (1)
3 3BOBBY IAFRATE 3 3 (1)
4 4FRANKIE APONTE 4 3 (2)
5 5SCOTT SETZER 5 4 (2)
6 6REGGIE PIERRESEAN 6 5 (1)
7 7JOHN NEWCOMBE 7 7 (2)
8 8SHAWN SCHMIDT 8 7 (1)
18
13.5+ Stadium Truck A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM SHERMAN 1 0 (1)
2 2STEVE HOLLIBAUGH 2 0 (2)
3 3JAMIE LOVE 3 2 (2)
4 4SHAWN SCHMIDT 4 3 (2)
19
17.5 Independent Truck A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OWEN SIMMONS 1 0 (1)
2 2SCOTT SETZER 2 0 (2)
3 3AJ REYNOLDS 3 2 (2)
4 4TRACEY PROCTOR 4 3 (1)
5 5FRANKIE APONTE 5 4 (1)
6 6KEVIN JENSEN 6 5 (1)
20
13.5 4wd Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM SHERMAN 1 0 (1)
2 2JASON DAVIS 2 2 (2)
3 3CHRIS BURT 3 2 (1)
4 4JOHN CANTO 4 3 (2)
5 5JUSTIN JONES 5 3 (1)
6 6DERIC LLANO 6 4 (1)
7 7MITCH YORK 7 5 (2)
8 8BRAD EASOM 8 5 (1)
21
Open 4WD SCT A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD EASOM 1 0 (1)
2 2GARRICK HJDMELAND 2 2 (2)
3 3ED DEVLIN 3 2 (1)
4 4FRANKIE APONTE 4 3 (2)
5 5RICH HOLLAND 5 4 (2)
6 6REGGIE PIERRESEAN 6 4 (1)
7 7MICHAEL GORDON 7 5 (1)
8 8ANDY HOLTZ 8 6 (2)
9 9TONY PLACANICA 9 8 (1)
10 10JASON DAVIS 10 9 (1)
11 11PATRICK BURT 11 10 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Newberry Rc
Registrations Entries: 80
Drivers: 44
Total Race Laps 2,248
Total Race Time 15 hours, 55 minutes, 43 seconds
close X